CHR Group Jalandhar & Chandigarh

travels

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).

 

Additional Information

  • > Visitors are not permitted to accept employment or work in the United States.
  • >  We cannot guarantee that you will be issued a visa. Do not make final travel plans or buy tickets until you have a visa.
  • > Unless canceled or revoked, a visa is valid until its expiration date.
  • > Therefore, a valid U.S. visa in an expired passport is still valid. If you have a valid visa in your expired passport, do not remove it from your expired passport.
  • > You may use your valid visa in your expired passport along with a new valid passport for travel and admission to the United States.

 

FOR ANY INQUIRY CALL ON : 9041522525, 9815742902.

Air Ticketing

air

Air travel has become a convenient mode to commute to places airlines that cover various sectors include different Airways….read more

Tour Packages

Welcome to a soulful experience of vacationing in India, the cradle of ancient civilization with rich cultural heritage. … read more

Hotel

hotel

The Hotels Facilities are provided to customers so that when ever they visit abroad they will not face any problem…. read more

Immigration

ii

Immigration is the movement of people into a country to which they are not native in order to settle there….read more

Tourist Visa

tourist

On a tourist visa you are allowed to reside in the designated country for the maximum of 3 months/90 days unless the visa states differently…. read more

Passport Services

pass

Passport Seva has been designed to deliver Passport and relatedservices to citizens in a timely…. read more